?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
18 August 2019 @ 07:19
Introduction Post - MOVE TO THE SECOND PLACE!  



SPECIAL OFFER from ANM is officially closed by today. This is not because we didn't want you to join us or ban you from watching Arashi. The MODS just don't have time to approve the membership or maintain the community. We can't even release anything for now because of team members going on hiatus. So please be understanding about this.

We will definitely open the membership again. DEFINITELY. We just need time to re-organize ourselves. So do not PMs the MODS or the team members. We can only give you vague answer when we can open the membership because we don't even know about that. Wait for the surprise from us.

And this page is officially closed by today. The maximum comments have been reached. So please GO TO THIS SITE INSTEAD for further information. That's the second home for ANM's membership request page.
 
 
 
i'd look best if i weren't looking at all: heart the rainbowyayhooraywoohoo on 18th April 2010 03:13 (UTC)
Hello, my name is Jen. I'm a new Arashi fan, only started liking them around New Years, and I'd love to know more about them <3 Which is, of course, why I'm trying to join this community :D
Thank you~
Andreaandita4678xd on 22nd April 2010 21:27 (UTC)
Hi jen ^^
Thanks for joining ^^
(no subject) - yayhooraywoohoo on 23rd April 2010 02:11 (UTC) (Expand)
Fruitlowlyfruit on 18th April 2010 08:00 (UTC)
Hi! :D I'm Fruit. XD

I saw that you're planning to sub my super favorite MMA series, and even HNA, VSA and, OMG random stuff too!!! S-so.... I'LL JOIN YOU GUYS! <33 I LOVE YOU ALREADY! *dies*

The layout is sooo cute too, I love clouds. XD *once had a dream of becoming a floating mass of vapor* XDD <3

All of that!! WOW, I'm seriously gonna wait sooo patiently for you guys! ♥
Please have tons of fun while working! ♥♥
Andreaandita4678xd on 22nd April 2010 21:28 (UTC)
Hi Fruit ^^
lol what a reandom dream ^^
thanks for the patience ^^
welcome!
Myrtle Smith: 嵐myrtlemist on 18th April 2010 13:03 (UTC)
Hello! :)

I'm Carla from the Philippines. I'm a Jun-bait! Probably because of Gokusen or HanaDan, I'm not quite sure. My ichiban is Ninomiya and my niban are the four other members. I love them all!

And I love to be part of your community. Thank you for your hard work. :)
Andreaandita4678xd on 22nd April 2010 21:29 (UTC)
Hi Carla ^^
lol me too a jun-bait but also my ichiban is Nino <3
Thanks for joining ^^
Hayashi Niko: pic#VSArashi[SHO]hayashi_niko on 18th April 2010 15:04 (UTC)
Hiii~ I'd really wanna join this community to watch Arashi goods all day fufufu~ xD Yoroshiku onegaishimasu :,3
Andreaandita4678xd on 22nd April 2010 21:29 (UTC)
hi~~
I replied to you on the other post ^^
レヤちゃんchesuto on 18th April 2010 15:26 (UTC)
Hello! I am Lea. I've been a fan since '05 but I haven't been updating myself since around early '09 so I hope by joining this comm I can finally start updating myself again. T__T

Oops, I think I just ranted. Sorry. Haha.

Yoroshiku onegaishimasu. :'D
harunomasu: tegomassharunomasu on 18th April 2010 20:37 (UTC)
Hello, dear~! I remember you :) You're from Arashian, right? It's me Juu (1624). Hope that you still remember me hehe

Welcome to this community, dear~! We're still growing but we hope we can provide the best ^^
(no subject) - chesuto on 7th May 2010 14:20 (UTC) (Expand)
jaacquueeliineejaacquueeliinee on 18th April 2010 16:50 (UTC)
Hello :) We all love Arashi and thus respect all rules but there're still some who despite all warnings, break them :( Well, enough complaining from me! lol. Just wanna say thanks to you guys who make my life easier, better and happier!
Andreaandita4678xd on 22nd April 2010 21:30 (UTC)
hii ^^
lol that's ok I kinda complain too bcoz of them XD
thanks for joining~
(Deleted comment)
Andreaandita4678xd on 22nd April 2010 21:30 (UTC)
hi~~
thanks for joining~
asmasanasmasan on 18th April 2010 22:53 (UTC)
hello
I' asma ,, please accept my request to join ur comm.
thanks for ur hard work <3 <3
Andreaandita4678xd on 22nd April 2010 21:31 (UTC)
hi Asma :D
Thanks for joining!!
imenimenimenimen on 19th April 2010 00:13 (UTC)
Hello! Can you add me as friend?
Thanks
Andreaandita4678xd on 22nd April 2010 21:23 (UTC)
hii ~
press the join button first ^^
stringless_kitestringless_kite on 19th April 2010 01:18 (UTC)
hi there,

just asking permission if i could join your community. i will not distribute any of your videos anywhere. thanks

- sk
Andreaandita4678xd on 22nd April 2010 21:32 (UTC)
hi ^^
Thanks for joining and welcome!! :D
(no subject) - stringless_kite on 23rd April 2010 06:00 (UTC) (Expand)
elusivecloverelusiveclover on 19th April 2010 01:43 (UTC)
All the best
I really appreciate everyone's effort. I look forward to contributing to this community and making new friends.
Andreaandita4678xd on 22nd April 2010 21:33 (UTC)
Re: All the best
hi ^^
I'm sure you'll make great friends here
we're a family ^^
thanks for joining ^^
phung_noiphung_noi on 19th April 2010 01:57 (UTC)
Hello~~ I'm phung_noi. I'd like to join your community and thanks for your hard works!

Yoroshiku onegaishimasu.
Andreaandita4678xd on 22nd April 2010 21:33 (UTC)
Hi phung_noi ^^
Thanks for joining!! :D
yu196331 on 19th April 2010 03:00 (UTC)
hi my name is yu...
i would like to join your community and i'll follow all u'r rules..
Andreaandita4678xd on 22nd April 2010 21:44 (UTC)
HI yu :D
Thanks for joining~~ ^^
insanepipeinsanepipe on 19th April 2010 09:05 (UTC)
Hey there. new fan of Arashi just after watching an episode of D no Arashi. Hope to see them in person some day.
Andreaandita4678xd on 22nd April 2010 21:45 (UTC)
hii
I hope someday I'd too ^^
Thanks for joining!!
sweet_shoshosweet_shosho on 19th April 2010 09:22 (UTC)
hi
I want became member of this community
I hope that u will allow me to join ..
thank you ..
Andreaandita4678xd on 22nd April 2010 21:45 (UTC)
hii ^^
Thanks for joining!!