?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
18 August 2019 @ 07:19
Introduction Post - MOVE TO THE SECOND PLACE!  



SPECIAL OFFER from ANM is officially closed by today. This is not because we didn't want you to join us or ban you from watching Arashi. The MODS just don't have time to approve the membership or maintain the community. We can't even release anything for now because of team members going on hiatus. So please be understanding about this.

We will definitely open the membership again. DEFINITELY. We just need time to re-organize ourselves. So do not PMs the MODS or the team members. We can only give you vague answer when we can open the membership because we don't even know about that. Wait for the surprise from us.

And this page is officially closed by today. The maximum comments have been reached. So please GO TO THIS SITE INSTEAD for further information. That's the second home for ANM's membership request page.
 
 
 
machomiya: jun shymachomiya on 20th August 2009 04:16 (UTC)
hai2
i'd like to join your community
and sure i know about the rules^^
yey for another comm..
and sankyu so much for all your hardwork^^
Angelaarashitonews on 20th August 2009 05:58 (UTC)
Hi machomiya~
Thanks for joining. Added you back. Welcome and enjoy ^____^
haruhi_ryoharuhi_ryo on 20th August 2009 04:16 (UTC)
I'm a new arashi fan who is appreciating your great work that is letting us understanding arashi more.

I would like to join to your community
Angelaarashitonews on 20th August 2009 05:58 (UTC)
Hi haruhi_ryo~
Thanks for joining. Added you back. Welcome and enjoy ^____^
inocchi_ryinocchi_ry on 20th August 2009 04:17 (UTC)
hajimemashite

I added you already, hope I can join :D
Angelaarashitonews on 20th August 2009 05:59 (UTC)
Hi inocchi_ry~
Thanks for joining. Added you back. Welcome and enjoy ^____^
pdps: Arashipdps on 20th August 2009 04:18 (UTC)
hello, i'd like to join your community! hope you'd add me back. thanks for all your hard work always :)
Angelaarashitonews on 20th August 2009 05:59 (UTC)
Hi pdps~
Thanks for joining. Added you back. Welcome and enjoy ^____^
ofs1992 on 20th August 2009 04:20 (UTC)
kazu's lips! kazu's dreamy eyes! i'm still not sure whether its his eyes or his lips that's doing me in!
anyway..hi!! i've been sucked in by arashi's power since mid-2007 and i've never been into netting and dl-ing stuff before. but thanks to these guys i've been 'forced' or maybe gently persuaded to somehow get into the tech craze (yes, dl-ing is hi-tech enough for me XD)
please let me join? =)
Angelaarashitonews on 20th August 2009 06:00 (UTC)
Hi ofs1992~
I totally understand~ Same thing happened to me in late 2008 xD lol
Thanks for joining. Added you back. Welcome and enjoy ^____^
snugglemuggle: noodlesnugglemuggle on 20th August 2009 04:22 (UTC)
hello! amy here (: ADDICTED to arashi xD
hope to join your comm!
Angelaarashitonews on 20th August 2009 06:00 (UTC)
Hi amy~~~
Thanks for joining. Added you back. Welcome and enjoy ^____^
ougihi_serelemougihi_serelem on 20th August 2009 04:23 (UTC)
Hello! Another community! yay!
My name is Eula and I really <3333 arashi! Hahaha!
I promise that I wont upload or redistribute your subbed videos and use it for my personal pleasure. xD
Thank you~ :3
Angelaarashitonews on 20th August 2009 06:01 (UTC)
Hi Eula~
Thanks for joining. Added you back. Welcome and enjoy ^____^
silverxrain: pic#91811446silverxrainx on 20th August 2009 04:25 (UTC)
Just another arashi fangirl here!
Hi hii~ thanks for all the hardwork on the fansubs and congrats on the community! I hope I can become part of it :3
Thanks for your time and consideration :)
Angelaarashitonews on 20th August 2009 06:01 (UTC)
Hi silverxrainx~
Thanks for joining. Added you back. Welcome and enjoy ^____^
conwoociousconwoocious on 20th August 2009 04:28 (UTC)
Join Community
Hello, my name is Mable, and I'd love to join your community. I discovered the wonderful world of Arashi one year ago, and I must say, they have completely changed my life! They have dominate my hard drive, my music player, and much of my conversations and musings...my friends complain that when we chat, I link anything and everything back to Arashi...Thank you for all of your wonderful work!
Angelaarashitonews on 20th August 2009 06:02 (UTC)
Re: Join Community
Hi Mable~
I agree and totally understand XD lol
Thanks for joining. Added you back. Welcome and enjoy ^____^
mizzxri: aibamizzxri on 20th August 2009 04:28 (UTC)
Hi there, congratulations on the new community! ^^ I hope you don't mind me joining. All rules will be obeyed, no worries <3

Thank you for all your hard work! :)
Angelaarashitonews on 20th August 2009 06:02 (UTC)
Hi mizzxri~
Thanks for joining. Added you back. Welcome and enjoy ^____^
☆pudin☆: Aiba and Nino - Whitesadizumu on 20th August 2009 04:36 (UTC)
I'd like to join your community!

Thanks for all of your hard work ^^
Angelaarashitonews on 20th August 2009 06:03 (UTC)
Hi sadizumu~
Thanks for joining. Added you back. Welcome and enjoy ^____^
watermist216watermist216 on 20th August 2009 04:36 (UTC)
Hi ^^ My name is Christine. I hope you'll let me join your community :) If you need help with typesetting/uploading/graphics, I'll be glad to help :D
Angelaarashitonews on 20th August 2009 05:55 (UTC)
Hi Christine.
Please click the 'join' button so I can add you. And if Juu needs help, we'll let you know ^^ Does the offer apply to me too for graphics? XD just kidding
(no subject) - watermist216 on 20th August 2009 06:15 (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - arashitonews on 20th August 2009 06:19 (UTC) (Expand)
jaidi6jaidi6 on 20th August 2009 04:51 (UTC)
YAY!!! Another community for Arashi fans!!
Thank so much for all your hard work and time that you guys are going to spend!!! I really appreciated it!!!
May I join your community, please?
Thanks again...
PS: I usually made ringtones of Arashi songs, so if you wanna see them go to my LJ :)
Angelaarashitonews on 20th August 2009 06:04 (UTC)
Hi jaidi6~
Please click the 'join' button so that I can add you. ^^
(no subject) - jaidi6 on 20th August 2009 06:13 (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - arashitonews on 20th August 2009 06:18 (UTC) (Expand)
hgwackhgwack on 20th August 2009 04:52 (UTC)
I hope you don't mind me joining the community. Love it when people spread the Arashi love. ^^
Angelaarashitonews on 20th August 2009 06:06 (UTC)
Hi hgwack~
Thanks for joining. Added you back. Welcome and enjoy ^____^
Fizharuchaan on 20th August 2009 04:53 (UTC)
:D Another new community! Hope you don't mind me joining here. I'm Fiz. (:
Angelaarashitonews on 20th August 2009 06:06 (UTC)
Hi Fiz~
Thanks for joining. Added you back. Welcome and enjoy ^____^