?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
02 June 2013 @ 09:40
#210 - Project Revival: Scene Kokuritsu DVD  
Firstly, thank you for all the kind comments when I posted about the revival of ANM. We're so happy that you guys still support us. Let's make this community become better than ever!

Secondly, I want to say all my thanks to the team members who are willing to help me build this community again from zero. You guys are the best :) And I also wanted to say my thanks to all of you who had helped us in re-uploading our releases. I might not be able to thank all of you one by one, and I might be late in commenting on your post, but I'm very grateful for all the help.

Thirdly, I'm very sorry that this release was so late because I have to re-encode it to MQ version first before I could release it, and my old laptop is having some issues so I have to delay the release. For this revival project we're releasing Scene Kokuritsu DVD that has been worked on for more than 2 years. Finally it's done. This might be ANM's biggest project ever.

Lastly, enjoy the release, and let's party with us!

Scene - Boku no Miteiru Fukei Kokuritsu DVD



Brought to you by ANM team

STAFF
Translator: Arisa
Editor: Bllue
Timer/typesetter: harunomasu & modmint
Karaoke SFX: Andrea
Encoder: harunomasu


DOWNLOAD LINKS
DISC 1
HQ: Filecloud
MQ: Filecloud |

MQ (by mmestrage): Mega: 001 | 002 | 003
MQ (by Kristy): Yandex
Password: anmscene1

DISC 2
HQ: Filecloud
MQ: Filecloud

MQ (by mmestrange): Mega: 001 | 002
MQ (by Kristy): Yandex
Password: anmscene2

Mega Folder for HQ & MQ links (by izzatiheidfeld): Folder link

NOTE:
We're also searching for HQ RAW of Himitsu no Arashichan 2012.02.09 and 2012.02.16 from DSS community. If you have the RAW, please email me to harunomasu@gmail.com. We wanted to release HQ version for those two shows so if you guys could help that would be awesome.

We're also in need of help to mirror our release, so if you're interested in joining us as one of ANM team members, please also send me email to harunomasu@gmail.com

Enjoy it~!
 
 
 
neenashareefaneenashareefa on 2nd June 2013 02:41 (UTC)
Oh guys...
neenashareefaneenashareefa on 2nd June 2013 02:42 (UTC)
Thank you so much... while everything in the fandom at this moment is very messy because of the selling... you still share something with us... thank you.
(no subject) - harunomasu on 2nd June 2013 02:46 (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - neenashareefa on 2nd June 2013 02:49 (UTC) (Expand)
星の雫kirameki_mei on 2nd June 2013 02:46 (UTC)
v(^_^v)♪ありがと~♪(v^_^)v
星の雫kirameki_mei on 2nd June 2013 02:47 (UTC)
Congratulations for this release!♥
KK: Arashiblahblah on 2nd June 2013 02:51 (UTC)
Sugoi!!! Thank you very much! Otsukaresamadeshita~
kimmy1996kimmy1996 on 2nd June 2013 02:54 (UTC)
Tks sooo much 4 ur hard work and 4 sharing it !!!!!




Edited at 2013-06-02 03:11 (UTC)
Darkilkdarkilk on 2nd June 2013 02:59 (UTC)
In light of the recent ugly side of fandom, I really just wanted to express thanks to the subbers who have worked so hard, and still have to put up with these types of nonsense. Thank you for all the hard work!
soulezzsoulezz on 2nd June 2013 03:00 (UTC)
thanks for the fabulous release and hard work guys. with everything that is happening i'm so happy to see that you guys are still releasing subs for us fans. once again thanks a lot for this release.
harunomasuharunomasu on 2nd June 2013 04:27 (UTC)
What happen btw? I was a bit surprised when people told me about selling and stuff. Could you direct me to any post related to this?
(no subject) - soulezz on 2nd June 2013 05:19 (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - harunomasu on 2nd June 2013 09:05 (UTC) (Expand)
chibi_pinku_usagichibipinkuusagi on 2nd June 2013 03:06 (UTC)
Oh Yeah! I've been looking for it. Love u <3<3
メグkeiko_artemis on 2nd June 2013 03:07 (UTC)
Congratulations on your release😸
iedahmoin: arashi loveiedahmoin on 2nd June 2013 03:15 (UTC)
thank you so much for all of your hardwork team!
regarding to the upsetting news,i try and give my fully support to prevent them for making bucks from other people hardworks,
welcome back for AnM revival~
oneterrorist: ArashiCartoneterrorist on 2nd June 2013 03:28 (UTC)
I'm glad you're back~!

Thanks for the subs♥
Fadhilla Husnul Khatimahdiruhooe on 2nd June 2013 03:29 (UTC)
love you dear, thank you as always!:D
devilbieladevilbiela on 2nd June 2013 03:30 (UTC)
Thank u....Luv u guys so much
lianoyumelianoyume on 2nd June 2013 03:31 (UTC)
Otsukaresamadeshita
Thanx for sharing this
ocha_sukiocha_suki on 2nd June 2013 03:45 (UTC)
welcome back AnM! <333
though not gonna take it since i've got the subbed one,
but i'm excited waiting for your next releases ^^
Aiko: Ohno-Jacketmizakiwa on 2nd June 2013 03:52 (UTC)
Thank you ^u^ I dont have a subbed version of this concert :) I'm sorry to hear about the selling, but Im glad you guys have decided to continue with the release ♥ Thanks for the hard work!!
harunomasuharunomasu on 2nd June 2013 09:06 (UTC)
If you're downloading this, the password for disk 1 is anmscene1 and for disk2 is anmscene2 :)
Laolaoracci on 2nd June 2013 03:58 (UTC)
otsukaresamadeshita ヽ(´▽`) ノ
can't wait for another releases from this awesome community ♡♡♡♡♡

*i hope my inet connection won't be as bad as right now...
sakuraikarizkikawidianti on 2nd June 2013 03:59 (UTC)
welcome back!! and thank u so much for your hardwork <3
bloodrose121bloodrose121 on 2nd June 2013 04:06 (UTC)
thank you
Just an ordinary girl, Arashi own my heartethatonbo on 2nd June 2013 04:15 (UTC)
kyaaa thank you so much for your hardwork, really apprecate it^_____________^
mimi_arashimimi_arashi on 2nd June 2013 04:21 (UTC)
thanks for subbing..otsukaresama desu ^_^

despite of what happen in community, u still make us happy..to release our anger, we need something happy right..once again, arigatou gozaimasu (◡‿◡✿)
mimi_arashimimi_arashi on 2nd June 2013 05:28 (UTC)
by the way, what is the password to extract the file??
(no subject) - harunomasu on 2nd June 2013 09:06 (UTC) (Expand)
chibi18tenshichibi18tenshi on 2nd June 2013 04:25 (UTC)
thank you very much!
opensoulxopensoulx on 2nd June 2013 04:27 (UTC)
Juu-san! I'm glad that you're reviving the com but please be careful about the recent scandal! I wish this com and the whole of Arashi fandom the best!

http://transitions101.livejournal.com/39869.html
harunomasuharunomasu on 2nd June 2013 04:31 (UTC)
Thank you and no worries about it :) This had happened before and I think I've just decided that we'll continue subbing. It's a waste of time really to track down the sellers because I know that this will happen again in the future.

Anyway, thanks for the information :)
akakame_piakakame_pi on 2nd June 2013 04:27 (UTC)
Thank you very much for subbing and sharing ^^

It is the biggest project and I thank you for this release. After the incident, I was afraid that you won't release or sub anything anymore.

Really ! Thank you very much for your hard work and kindness :)

animecookanimecook on 2nd June 2013 04:46 (UTC)
welcome back! you guys are awesome!
Kim: ⌈ arashi ⌋ 15tacchon on 2nd June 2013 05:20 (UTC)
Not downloading, but yay for the revival! (: